Chancellor Scholarship Awards

Shristi Jain

CSE Batch 2015-19

Chancellor Scholarship Award in 1st Year

ShraddhaRawlani

CSE Batch 2015-19

Chancellor Scholarship Award in 1st Year

ShivaniChourasia

CSE Batch 2015-19

Chancellor Scholarship Award in 1st Year

Ayushi Das

CSE Batch 2015-19

Chancellor Scholarship Award in 1stYear

GuneetkaurMakan

CS(2018 batch)

Chancellor Scholarship Award in 2nd Year

DeekshaSoni

CS(2017 batch)

Chancellor Scholarship Award in 4th Year

Shikha Rajput

CS(2017 batch)

Chancellor Scholarship Award in 3rd Year

ChinmaySathe

CS(2016 batch)

Chancellor Scholarship Award in 4th Year

EshaVishwakarma

CS(2016 batch)

Chancellor Scholarship of theory marks in V semester

Arunima Banerjee

CS(2016 batch)

Chancellor Scholarship of theory marks in V semester

MS. Sonam Soni

CS(2015 batch)

Chancellor Scholarship Award

MS. Yashavini Sharma

CS(2014 batch)

Chancellor Scholarship Award

MS. Nandini Patel

CS(2012 batch)

1st Position in the University

Chancellor Scholarship Award

MS. Ruchi Khare

CS(2008 batch)

1st Position in the University

Gold Medalist

MS. Shreelekha Pandey

CS(2007 batch)

2nd Position in the University

Silver Medalist

Smart India Hackathon

Srijan


Microsoft Imagine Cup Finalist

Abhishek Hingnikar, Deepali Kushwaha and Purvi Jain

Microsoft Student Partner (MSP)
Deepak Jain CSE

Invited in MSP Summit at Mi Washington, United States
24 July- 01 August 2016
(Only 2 MSP are invited from India)

A wonderful gift from Microsoft

Facebook Developer Conference

Shikhar Shrivastava
He was invited by FACEBOOK at San Francisco US to attend
Facebook Developer Conference

National Project Competition by Persistent Systems

Students of CSE secured Second Rank

TCS Code Vita Winners- Two Teams were selected from CSE GGITS out of 12 Teams from entire Western Region.

Rashika Sharma

Rewati Yadav

Priyanshu Gupta

Pallavi Muley

Varun Priyadarshan

Shivam Pandey

Afas Ayan

Ankit Jain

Prashant Choukiker

Shreyansh Deb

Tarun Bhatia

Rishe Kundey

Shiva Gupta

Team 1 -Rashika Sharma and Rewati Yadav-

Ranked 91 in Round 1 of TCS Codevita 2015 in India (6 Teams - 12 Students were selected from Mumbai Region).

Team 2- Priyanshu Gupta and Pallavi Muley -

Ranked 899 in Round 1 of TCS Codevita 2015 in India. (6 Teams - 12 Students were selected from Mumbai Region). Amongst Top 300 teams in TCS Testimony 2015 in India.

Persistent COE Selections

Following students were selected in Live Project of Persistent Systems after Online Test conducted under Centre of Excellence.

Aishwarya Soni

Priyanshu Gupta

Kriti Shrivastava

Navneet Kaur

Rishabh

Microsoft Student Partner's:-

Priyanshu Gupta
Deepak Jain
Devesh Rai
Harsh Agrawal

Mozilla Firefox Club Lead

Ritwik Shrivastava

QR-HUBS Model by CS 6th Sem in Techkriti at IIT Kanpur

Shikhar shrivastava, Varun anandani, Shubham Khandalkar and vatsalya dixit

CSE 2012-16 Batch

Campus Registration Portal

Developed by- Shikhar Shrivastava, Shubham Patel and Deepak Jain this portal was used LIVE to register more than 1200 students for Campus 2016.

CSE 2012-16 Batch